Avatar 1Avatar 2Avatar 3Avatar 4Avatar 5

Earn 10$ Cash for every Pro+ Friend you Refer!

Scott Ferguson

Sachem Head Capital Management LP

·

CIK

1582090

Scott Ferguson, a protégé of Pershing Square Capital Management's Bill Ackman. He's an activist investor.

21 Sep 2026

Last Update

AUM
$4.82B
Holdings
26
ROI %
3.39%
QoQ%
-20.00%
Avg. Holding Period
1y

Select from companies owned by Scott Ferguson

Chart

Ownership

Trade Activity

Ticker
Name
Activity
Shares Traded
Price
Shares Owned
Quarter
Trade Date
Filing Date
Form
TL

TLNE

TLNE
Q2 2026
30 Jun 2026
14 Aug 2026
13F-HR
TL

TLNE

TLNE
Q1 2026
31 Mar 2026
15 May 2026
13F-HR
TL

TLNE

TLNE
Q4 2025
31 Dec 2025
13 Feb 2026
13F-HR
TL

TLNE

TLNE
Q3 2025
30 Sep 2025
14 Nov 2025
13F-HR
TL

TLNE

TLNE
Q2 2025
30 Jun 2025
14 Aug 2025
13F-HR
TL

TLNE

TLNE
Q1 2025
31 Mar 2025
15 May 2025
13F-HR
TL

TLNE

TLNE
Q4 2024
31 Dec 2024
14 Feb 2025
13F-HR

FAQs

Who is Scott Ferguson?

What are Scott Ferguson's top stock holdings?

How often does Scott Ferguson update their portfolio?

What companies does Scott Ferguson invest in?

What is the largest holding in Scott Ferguson’s portfolio?

What is Scott Ferguson’s most profitable investment?

How much is Scott Ferguson’s portfolio worth?

Can I follow Scott Ferguson’s investments to build my own portfolio?

How can I follow Scott Ferguson’s portfolio updates?

How can I stay updated on Scott Ferguson’s trades?

What are you waiting for?Get started today
©
 2026 
All rights reserved

Profit.com is operated by Darqube Ltd, registered in England and Wales under company number 12197411.

Profit.com is an educational, subscription-based software platform providing financial market analytics and simulated trading using real-time market data and virtual funds. All trading activity on the platform is simulated. No real capital is used, no customer deposits are collected, and no real-money trades are executed or facilitated.

Profit.com is not a broker and does not provide brokerage, investment, or other financial services or investment advice. All content, tools and features are provided for educational and informational purposes only. Simulated trading results are hypothetical and are not indicative of actual or future results. The terms “trading” and “trader” refer exclusively to simulated activity on Profit.com and should not be interpreted as real-money trading or investing.